Is Longos Signature Diced Pancetta Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugars (Detrose, Sugar), Spice And Spice Extract (Garlic, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Oregano), Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Flavour (Natural Flavour, Smoke Flavour), Sodium Nitrite
Check Longos Signature Diced Pancetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Diced Pancetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Signature Diced Pancetta is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


