Is Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raspberry, Water, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum
Check Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


