Is LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Lonolife Keto Chicken Bone Broth is a collagen-rich, nutrient-dense drink made from chicken bones. It is specifically designed to power-up pre- and post-workout sessions, making it suitable for snacking as well. The bone broth is packed with fresh vegetables and is free of artificial colors, sweeteners, preservatives, and flavors. It is an excellent choice for those following Paleo or Keto diets, as it is free of added sugar, shellfish, soy, dairy, and gluten. Each stick pack contains 5g of fat and 10g of protein, making it a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go consumption. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lonolife Keto Chicken Bone Broth is a collagen-rich, nutrient-dense drink made from chicken bones. It is specifically designed to power-up pre- and post-workout sessions, making it suitable for snacking as well. The bone broth is packed with fresh vegetables and is free of artificial colors, sweeteners, preservatives, and flavors. It is an excellent choice for those following Paleo or Keto diets, as it is free of added sugar, shellfish, soy, dairy, and gluten. Each stick pack contains 5g of fat and 10g of protein, making it a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go consumption. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Thyme, Chicken Bone Broth, Thyme
Check LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Stick


