Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON CHOCOLATE COOKIE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
- egg white
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITE POWDER.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON CHOCOLATE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON CHOCOLATE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


