Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON CHOCOLATE COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITE POWDER.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON CHOCOLATE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON CHOCOLATE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


