Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine pistachio sugar
- expeller pressed canola oil egg white powder gelatin
- cream milk
- egg white powder
- egg white
- bovine
- egg white powder raspberry sugar powdered sugar
- egg yolk sugar
- maltol
- butter
- +5 more
carmine pistachio sugar
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHILE CREAM MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), WATER, VANILLA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER RASPBERRY SUGAR POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, CREAM MILK) RASPBERRY PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP RASPBERRY PULP. CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTOL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE RASPBERRY LIQUOR, RICE FLOUR, GELATIN (BOVINE) EGG WHITE POWDER, CARMINE PISTACHIO SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]) SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), PISTACHIO WATER MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL COLOR (SPIRULINA TURMERIC) EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL EGG WHITE POWDER GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA - RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON ORIGINAL MACARONS, VANILLA RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry
About this product
Cookie · Piece


