Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- egg while cream milk
cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHILE CREAM MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), WATER, VANILLA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER RASPBERRY SUGAR POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, CREAM MILK) RASPBERRY PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP RASPBERRY PULP. CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTOL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE RASPBERRY LIQUOR, RICE FLOUR, GELATIN (BOVINE) EGG WHITE POWDER, CARMINE PISTACHIO SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]) SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), PISTACHIO WATER MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL COLOR (SPIRULINA TURMERIC) EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL EGG WHITE POWDER GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA - RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON ORIGINAL MACARONS, VANILLA RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry
About this product
Cookie · Piece


