Is Raspberry Vanilla Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- dry nonfat greek yogurt
- greek yogurt coating
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INULIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOYBEANS, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT FLAKES.
Check Raspberry Vanilla Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Vanilla Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


