Is Loot N' Booty Gold Star Chicken Rub 13 oz. - Case Of: 6 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, dehydrated garlic, onion, and bell pepper, sugar, spices including chili pepper, paprika, monosodium glutamate, mustard seed, celery seed, citric acid, natural hickory smoke flavor, extractives of turmeric (color), lemon oil, papain enzyme, and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Loot N' Booty Gold Star Chicken Rub 13 oz. - Case Of: 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loot N' Booty Gold Star Chicken Rub 13 oz. - Case Of: 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Rib Rack All Natural No Junk Spice Rub Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub
Chicken Wings with Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
Where to buy
Loot N' Booty Gold Star Chicken Rub 13 oz. - Case Of: 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


