Is LOR LOADED POT SALAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid powder
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), SPICES*, ONION*, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED), GARLIC POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check LOR LOADED POT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOR LOADED POT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
LOR LOADED POT SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


