Is LorAnn Oils Cake Batter Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin.
Check LorAnn Oils Cake Batter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LorAnn Oils Cake Batter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


