Is Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream centers
- natural flavor
cream centers
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Use This Professional Strength Flavoring Instead Of An Extract In Any Recipe, For Baking, Teaspoon Emulsion, Teasp0oon Extract, Use Slightly Less In Your Recipes That Do Not Call For Baking Or Heating, Such As Frostings And Cream Centers, Or Add To Taste, Nov , Shake Well Before Using, Contains: Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan O Gum, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Www, Lorannoils, Com 0766-0 800
Check Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Where to buy
Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


