Is Lordagsgodis Mix Of Sweet And Sour Jelly Candies With Cola, Rhubarb, Lemon And Lime Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- sodium lactate
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, liquid invert sugar), corn starch, modified wheat starch, modified potato starch, fully hydrogenated vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), caramel, palm oil, pumpkin concentrate, carrot concentrate, apple concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, natural flavors, lactic acid, sodium lactate, citric acid, sodium courant, carnauba wax. Contains wheat.
Check Lordagsgodis Mix Of Sweet And Sour Jelly Candies With Cola, Rhubarb, Lemon And Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lordagsgodis Mix Of Sweet And Sour Jelly Candies With Cola, Rhubarb, Lemon And Lime Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix
Lucky Foods Thai Style Gluten-Free Spring Rolls with Sweet and Sour Sauce (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


