Is L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- until hair is fully dry
- propylene glycol
until hair is fully dry
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Alcohol Denat., Oryza Sativa Starch/Rice Starch, Isopropyl Myristate, Dicocoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Staralkonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Propylene Carbonate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Coumarin.
Check L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Coop Irresistible Air Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Where to buy
L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


