Is L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Isobutane, Alcohol Denat., Oryza Sativa Starch/Rice Starch, Isopropyl Myristate, Dicocoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Staralkonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Propylene Carbonate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Coumarin.
Check L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Where to buy
L'Oréal Elvive Dream Lengths Air Volume Dry Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


