Is L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg-30 glyceryl stearate
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1239804 B, Aqua / Water, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Triethanolamine, Trideceth-6, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Geraniol, Citronellol, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C266364/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky