Is L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1239804 B, Aqua / Water, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Triethanolamine, Trideceth-6, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Geraniol, Citronellol, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C266364/1)
Check L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


