Is L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- caprylyl glycol
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, BIS(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Trideceth-6, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, (F.I.L. C262567/1)
Check L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


