Is L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- caprylyl glycol
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, BIS(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Trideceth-6, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, (F.I.L. C262567/1)
Check L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


