Is L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, BIS(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Trideceth-6, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, (F.I.L. C262567/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Dream Lengths More Than Shampoo for Long Hair 200ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky