Is L'Oreal Elvive Nutrigloss Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • myristyl alcohol
  • cetyl esters
  • cetyl alcohol

myristyl alcohol

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1087114 D, Aqua / Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, CI 17200 / Red 33, Nacre Powder, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Behentrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Simmondsia Chinensis Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Myristyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C175435/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Nutrigloss Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Nutrigloss Conditioner is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky