Is L'Oreal Elnett Elnett Care for Dry Damaged Hair Strong Hold Argan Oil Shine Hairspray 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1157867 C, Alcohol Denat., Dimethyl Ether, Aqua / Water, Polyurethane-6, Hydroxycitronellal, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Dimethicone, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Citronellol, Coumarin, Glycerin, Amyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C240456/1)
Check L'Oreal Elnett Elnett Care for Dry Damaged Hair Strong Hold Argan Oil Shine Hairspray 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elnett Elnett Care for Dry Damaged Hair Strong Hold Argan Oil Shine Hairspray 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elnett Elnett Care for Dry Damaged Hair Strong Hold Argan Oil Shine Hairspray 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


