Is L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

725680 05, Aqua / Water, Glycol Distearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Propanediol, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Glycerin, PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Parfum / Fragrance, Glyceryl Stearate, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Myristyl Lactate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Triethanolamine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Myristic Acid, Myristyl Alcohol, Polyquaternium-7, Benzyl Salicylate, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, Limonene, Sodium Benzoate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil, Tocopherol, (F.I.L. C209503/1)

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown