Is L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- myristyl alcohol
- myristyl lactate
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-20 methyl glucose sesquistearate
- +2 more
myristyl alcohol
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used as in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
725680 05, Aqua / Water, Glycol Distearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Propanediol, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Glycerin, PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Parfum / Fragrance, Glyceryl Stearate, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Myristyl Lactate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Triethanolamine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Myristic Acid, Myristyl Alcohol, Polyquaternium-7, Benzyl Salicylate, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, Limonene, Sodium Benzoate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil, Tocopherol, (F.I.L. C209503/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Shave is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


