Is L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Style Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg-150/decyl alcohol/smdi copolymer
  • propylene glycol
  • +5 more

propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Phenyl Trimethicone, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, VP/Dimethyl Amino Ethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Lactic Acid, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Tocopherol, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-150/Decyl Alcohol/SMDI Copolymer, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Eugenol, Polyquaternium-37, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Propylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Paraffin, Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil, Coumarin, Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Style Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Style Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go