Is Loreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat , Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Dimethicone, Hdi/trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Isopropyl Myristate, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Limonene, Linalool, Magnesium Pca, Mentha Piperita Extract, Menthol, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Peg/ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, Parfum. (code F.i.l.: C225543/1).
Check Loreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


