Is L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pentylene glycol
- b218638/1
- xanthan gum
- caprylyl glycol
- +3 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782899 1, Aqua / Water, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Steareth-20, Dimethicone, Caffeine, Escin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Aluminum Hydroxide, Guanosine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyproline, Caprylyl Glycol, Laureth-7, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Xanthan Gum, Panthenol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Pentylene Glycol, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Polyacrylamide, Chrysin, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, (F.I.L. B218638/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


