Is L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b218638/1
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
b218638/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782899 1, Aqua / Water, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Steareth-20, Dimethicone, Caffeine, Escin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Aluminum Hydroxide, Guanosine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyproline, Caprylyl Glycol, Laureth-7, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Xanthan Gum, Panthenol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Pentylene Glycol, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Polyacrylamide, Chrysin, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, (F.I.L. B218638/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Turbo Booster Eyes Roll On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


