Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pca
- pentylene glycol
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
calcium pca
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Propanediol, Alcohol Denat., Pentylene Glycol, Mel/Honey/Miel, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Mel Extract/Honey Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil/Jojoba Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caramel, Steareth-20, Calcium PCA, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Citric Acid, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Potassium Sorbate, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Chrysin, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7.
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


