Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
781824 70, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, PEG-20 Stearate, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Silica, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil / Rosemary Leaf Oil, Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract, Tin Oxide, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Paraffin, Potassium Hydroxide, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil / Lavender Oil, Royal Jelly Extract, Carbomer, Calcium Pantothenate, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hyaluronate, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Octyldodecanol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 14700 / Red 4, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Coumarin, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B166002/2)
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored)
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


