Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
781824 70, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, PEG-20 Stearate, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Silica, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil / Rosemary Leaf Oil, Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract, Tin Oxide, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Paraffin, Potassium Hydroxide, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil / Lavender Oil, Royal Jelly Extract, Carbomer, Calcium Pantothenate, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hyaluronate, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Octyldodecanol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 14700 / Red 4, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Coumarin, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B166002/2)
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored)
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


