Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- royal jelly extract
- b166002/2
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
royal jelly extract
Dietitian noteRoyal jelly comes from honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
781824 70, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, PEG-20 Stearate, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Silica, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil / Rosemary Leaf Oil, Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract, Tin Oxide, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Paraffin, Potassium Hydroxide, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil / Lavender Oil, Royal Jelly Extract, Carbomer, Calcium Pantothenate, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hyaluronate, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Octyldodecanol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 14700 / Red 4, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Coumarin, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B166002/2)
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored)
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


