Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- b166002/2
- calcium pantothenate
- glyceryl stearate
- +5 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
781824 70, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, PEG-20 Stearate, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Silica, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil / Rosemary Leaf Oil, Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract, Tin Oxide, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Paraffin, Potassium Hydroxide, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil / Lavender Oil, Royal Jelly Extract, Carbomer, Calcium Pantothenate, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hyaluronate, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Octyldodecanol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 14700 / Red 4, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Coumarin, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B166002/2)
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored)
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Oil Cream Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


