Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1199551 E, AQUA / WATER / EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE, DIMETHICONE, CETYL ESTERS, SODIUM BENZOATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, AMODIMETHICONE, TRIDECETH-10, RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL / CASTOR SEED OIL, TARTARIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PANTHENOL, CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE, PEG-100 STEARATE, HEXYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, LINALOOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, LIMONENE, PHENOXYETHANOL, STEARETH-6, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, TRIDECETH-3, COUMARIN, CITRONELLOL, HYDROXYCITRONELLAL, GERANIOL, ACETIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, TRISODIUM HEDTA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, F.I.L. D236172/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Pantene Base 250ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Fine, Weak Hair Conditioner
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


