Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b52090/1
- propylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- sorbitan tristearate
- +4 more
b52090/1
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781952 6, Aqua / Water, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-40 Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Panax Ginseng Extract / Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sorbitan Tristearate, Camellia Sinensis Extract / Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Propylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B52090/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


