Is L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 18 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
  • peg-20 stearate
  • stearyl alcohol
  • butylene glycol
  • glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene
  • +14 more

peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Age Rosy Re-Fortifying Day Cream: 78289011, Aqua / Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Myristyl Myristate, PEG-40 Stearate, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid, Octyldodecanol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Iris Florentina Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl, Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, CI 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride, CI 77491 /IRON Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Isobutane Isohexadecane, Mica, Pentylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Tinoxide, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Henoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance, Golden Age Re-Activating Cooling Night Cream: 909117 09, Aqua / Water, Glycerin Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate Butyrospermum Parkiibutter / Shea Butter, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Alcohol Denat., Stearyl Alcohol, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, PEG-20 Stearate, Silica, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Adenosine, Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate, Menthol, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Tbutyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Potassium Hydroxide, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Octyldodecanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, EG-100 Stearate, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, CI 14700/ Red 4, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy