Is L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg-200 glyceryl stearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +3 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2004837 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Acrylates Copolymer , Oryza Sativa Cera / Rice Bran Wax , Propylene Glycol , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Stearate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-200 Glyceryl Stearate , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Aminomethyl Propanediol , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Caprylyl Glycol , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Xanthan Gum , Myristic Acid , 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides]. (F.I.L. Z70035688/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle