Is L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- zea mays starch / corn starch
zea mays starch / corn starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Talc, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caprylyl Glycol, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter / Mango Seed Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter, Sodium Hyaluronate, Silica, May contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77007 / Ultramarines
Check L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


