Is L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- zea mays starch / corn starch
zea mays starch / corn starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Talc, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caprylyl Glycol, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter / Mango Seed Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter, Sodium Hyaluronate, Silica, May contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77007 / Ultramarines
Check L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


