Is L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Talc, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caprylyl Glycol, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter / Mango Seed Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter, Sodium Hyaluronate, Silica, May contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77007 / Ultramarines
Check L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


