Is L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • magnesium stearate

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caprylyl Glycol, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter / Mango Seed Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter, Sodium Hyaluronate, Silica, May contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77007 / Ultramarines

Check L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris True Match Powder Foundation with Hyaluronic Acid (Various Shades) 2C is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery