Is Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Celery Extract, Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Natural Flavors, Ginger, Pineapple Powder
Check Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


