Is Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, sesame seeds, celery extract, chicken broth, dried garlic, sake
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavors
contains 2% or less of sea salt, sesame seeds, celery extract, chicken broth, dried garlic, sake
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Celery Extract, Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Natural Flavors, Ginger, Pineapple Powder
Check Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Lorissa's Kitchen, Chicken Bites, Ginger Teriyaki, 0.5oz, 5ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


