Is Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Brown Sugar, Can Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Water, Less Than 2%: Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice
Check Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


