Is Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken Gluten Free?

Description
Hardwood smoked, pitmaster seasoned pulled chicken offers a smoky, savory flavor and tender, shredded texture; consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, tacos, salads, sliders and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent seasoning, praise value and ease of preparation, while some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or varying moisture between batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hardwood smoked, pitmaster seasoned pulled chicken offers a smoky, savory flavor and tender, shredded texture; consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, tacos, salads, sliders and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent seasoning, praise value and ease of preparation, while some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or varying moisture between batches.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Celery Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, And Yeast Extract.
Check Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


