Is Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken Dairy Free?

Description
Hardwood smoked, pitmaster seasoned pulled chicken offers a smoky, savory flavor and tender, shredded texture; consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, tacos, salads, sliders and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent seasoning, praise value and ease of preparation, while some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or varying moisture between batches.

Description
Hardwood smoked, pitmaster seasoned pulled chicken offers a smoky, savory flavor and tender, shredded texture; consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, tacos, salads, sliders and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent seasoning, praise value and ease of preparation, while some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or varying moisture between batches.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Celery Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, And Yeast Extract.
Check Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


