Is Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Brown Sugar, Can Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Water, Less Than 2%: Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice
Check Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


