Is Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED SWEET POTATO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN, DRIED CARROTS, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Meat · Piece


