Is Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Dried Dates, Mustard, Dried Garlic And Onion, Cultured Celery Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Celery Seed, Natural Flavors, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go