Is Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies are adored by many for their irresistible taste and quality. These cookies have garnered a reputation for being incredibly delicious. With a buttery and crumbly texture, Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies are a delightful treat that people truly love. They have become a favorite among cookie enthusiasts who appreciate their superior flavor. These cookies are a perfect choice for those seeking a delectable and satisfying snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies are adored by many for their irresistible taste and quality. These cookies have garnered a reputation for being incredibly delicious. With a buttery and crumbly texture, Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies are a delightful treat that people truly love. They have become a favorite among cookie enthusiasts who appreciate their superior flavor. These cookies are a perfect choice for those seeking a delectable and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1) , Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


